Action immediate (1957)

null

Directed by: Maurice Labro

Stars: Henri Vidal, Barbara Laage, Jacques Dacqmine

Language: French | Subtitles: English (embed)

Country: France | Ar: 1.299 | Dvdrip

Also known as: To Catch a Spy

Description: The blueprints of an aeroplane built from an ultra-secret metal are stolen from national security. French secret service agent Walder believes that the documents are now in Switzerland, in the hands of a man named Lindbaum. The latter agrees to hand over the blueprints in return for a large sum of money. Another agent, Francis Coplan, is sent to Switzerland to handle the deal, but Lindbaum only has half of the documents because he was double-crossed by Kalpannen, an international crook. With the help of Heidi, a Swiss correspondent, Coplan sets out to identify the members of Kalpannen’s gang, only to find that they have all been murdered.

21132742_action-immediate-aka-to-catch-a-spy-1957-maurice-labro.jpeg

Download:
http://upstore.net/vxZU59U

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *