Archer of Fire (1971)

Directed by: Giorgio Ferroni

Stars: Giuliano Gemma, Mark Damon, Silvia Dionisio

Language: English

Country: Spain | Dvdrip

Also known as: Long Live Robin Hood, L’arciere di fuoco, The Scalawag Bunch

Description: Giuliano Gemma plays Robin Hood, Mark Damon is ‘Allen’ and Silvia Dionisio is ‘Lady Marian’. A fun film with stylish costumes that has Gemma as the heir to the Nottingham dukedom who is robbed of his heritage. He joins the already-established ‘Merrie Men’ and becomes their leader. The finale sees the traditional return of Richard the Lionheart.

18620574_archer-of-fire-1971-1.jpg

Download:
http://upstore.net/fEaCTE/ar7ch1er.part1.rar
http://upstore.net/fEaBuv/ar7ch1er.part2.rar

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *