Born to Kill (1947)

Born to Kill (1947)

Directed by: Robert Wise

Stars: Claire Trevor, Lawrence Tierney, Walter Slezak

Language: English | Subtitles: English (embed)

Country: Usa | Ar: 4:3 | Webrip

Also known as: Deadlier Than the Male

Description: A calculating divorcée risks her chances at wealth and security with a man she doesn’t love by getting involved with the hotheaded murderer romancing her foster sister.

Born-to-Kill-1947

Download:
https://hitfile.net/A5w58Hx/Born.to.Kill.1947.mkv.html

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *