Carry on Abroad (1972)

Directed by: Gerald Thomas

Stars: Kenneth Williams, Sidney James, Charles Hawtrey

Language: English

Country: Uk | Ar: 1.731 | Dvdrip

Also known as: A Mad Holiday!

Description: A group of holidaymakers head for the Spanish resort of Elsbels for a 4-day visit. When they get there, they find the Hotel still hasn’t been finished being built, and the weather is awful. And there is something strange about the staff. They all look very similar. To top it all off, the weather seems to be having an adverse affect on the Hotel’s foundations



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *