Sixteen (1973)

Directed by: Lawrence Dobkin

Stars:Mercedes McCambridge, Ford Rainey, Maidie Norman

Language: English

Country: Usa | Dvdrip

Also known as: The Young Prey, Like a Crow on a June Bug

Description: A beautiful young girl from the country experiences life’s bittersweet realities in this coming-of-age drama set in the rural South. When a highway is built near her home and a traveling carnival comes to town, the teenage Naomi (Simone Griffeth) falls in love for the first time and is exposed to the seedier side of human nature.

18541606_sixteen-1973-1.jpg

Download:
http://upstore.net/r2gusX/Six73ten.part1.rar
http://upstore.net/EDK43Ls/Six73ten.part2.rar

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *