The Born Losers (1967)

Directed by: Tom Laughlin

Stars: Tom Laughlin, Elizabeth James, Jeremy Slate

Language: English | Dvdrip

Country: USA

Also known as: Nascidos para Perder, Born Losers – pedal-ridderne, Le crédo de la violence, Stracency, Engel der Hölle

Description: A malicious motorcycle gang harasses the residents of a small California town, intimidating most residents to not report them to the police. Among the gang’s crimes is the rape of four young women. As the gang attempts to threaten the women into not testifying at the indictment hearing, one of the women, Vicki, comes under the protection of Billy Jack, who has also had several altercations with the gang. The gang escalates their pressure on both Vicki and Billy Jack to keep her out of the courtroom.

15612054_the-born-losers-1967-1.jpg

Download:
http://upstore.net/Ghu3Gz/Bor67los.part1.rar
http://upstore.net/GhuUK4/Bor67los.part3.rar

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *