The Church (1989)

Directed by: Michele Soavi

Stars: Hugh Quarshie, Tomas Arana and Feodor Chaliapin Jr

Language: English (dubbed)

Country: Italy

Also known as: La chiesa, A Catedral, Cathedral of Demons, Démonok temploma, Demon Cathedral, Demons 3, Demonzu 3, El engendro del diablo, In the Land of the Demons, Kosciól, O naos, Sanctuaire

Description: An old Gothic cathedral, built over a mass grave, develops strange powers which trap a number of people inside with ghosts from a 12th Century massacre seeking to resurrect an ancient demon from the bowels of the Earth.

13466929_he-church-1989-1.jpg

Download:
http://upstore.net/75P8yj/Th89chur.part1.rar
http://upstore.net/75P2gT/Th89chur.part2.rar

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *